Scheduled: 10:00 GMT, 21 January 2011 to 20:00 GMT, 21 January 2011Schedule: Passed
The European Championship Finals of the Intel Extreme Masters Season 5 will take place at the
CyberSport Arena in
Kiev from the 20th to the 23rd of January 2011.
ESL TV is proposing a
premium stream special offer for 3.99€.
Joe,
calipt (QL) and
RotterdaM (SC2) will be the commentators on the main ESL TV stream. There will also be a second stream covering SC2, as well Russian and Polish streams.
Also,
Level Up TV with nVc, Slasher, Stermy, Fishstix, ischju and friends will cover most of the Quakelive matches! Join
#lvl^ for the chat / flood during the matches. You can find more details about all the streams available on the
schedule page.
On days 1 and 2, the first matches will start at 10:00 GMT. And a last word: It has been confirmed that
zsx will not attend the competition and won't be replaced.
Group A
Marcel "k1llsen" Paul
Kévin "strenx" Baéza
Maciej "av3k" Krzykowski
Sebastian "Spart1e" Siira
Michael "madix" Hindersson
Dan "zsx" Sanders
Group B
Richard "noctis" Gansterer
Anton "Cooller" Singov
Alexey "cypher" Yanushevsky
Pelle "fazz" Söderman
Alexandre "GoHLinK" Fouchet
Robert "tox1c" Kopczynski
Thursday 20th
Group B - Round 1
10:00 GMT: tox1c vs Cooller (Details) @ ESL TV
10:00 GMT: noctis vs GoHLinK (Details) @ Level Up TV
10:45 GMT: Cypher vs fazz (Details) @ ESL TV
Group B - Round 2
11:30 GMT: Cypher vs Cooller (Details) @ ESL TV
12:15 GMT: noctis vs fazz (Details) @ Level Up TV
13:00 GMT: tox1c vs GoHLinK (Details) @ Level Up TV
Group A - Round 1
13:45 GMT: madix vs k1llsen (Details) @ Level Up TV
13:45 GMT: av3k vs zsx (Details)
14:30 GMT: strenx vs spart1e (Details) @ Level Up TV
Group A - Round 2
15:15 GMT: madix vs zsx (Details) @ Level Up TV
16:00 GMT: av3k vs spart1e (Details) @ Level Up TV
16:45 GMT: strenx vs k1llsen (Details) @ Level Up TV
Group A - Round 3
17:30 GMT: madix vs av3k (Details) @ Level Up TV
18:15 GMT: strenx vs zsx (Details) @ Level Up TV
19:00 GMT: k1llsen vs spart1e (Details) @ Level Up TV
Friday 21st
Group B - Round 3
10:00 GMT: noctis vs tox1c (Details) @ Level Up TV
10:45 GMT: Cypher vs GoHLinK (Details) @ Level Up TV
11:30 GMT: fazz vs Cooller (Details) @ Level Up TV
Group B - Round 4
12:15 GMT: fazz vs GoHLinK (Details) @ Level Up TV
13:00 GMT: Cypher vs tox1c (Details) @ Level Up TV
13:45 GMT: noctis vs Cooller (Details) @ Level Up TV
Group A - Round 4
14:30 GMT: strenx vs madix (Details) @ Level Up TV
15:15 GMT: spart1e vs zsx (Details) @ Level Up TV
16:00 GMT: av3k vs k1llsen (Details) @ ESL TV
Group A - Round 5
16:45 GMT: strenx vs av3k (Details) @ ESL TV
16:45 GMT: madix vs spart1e (Details) @ Level Up TV
16:45 GMT: k1llsen vs zsx (Details)
Group B - Round 5
16:45 GMT: noctis vs Cypher (Details)
16:45 GMT: GoHLinK vs Cooller (Details)
16:45 GMT: tox1c vs fazz (Details)
Saturday 22nd
Quarter Final #1
11:25 GMT: A2 vs B3 (Details) @ Level Up TV
Quarter Final #2
12:45 GMT: B2 vs A3 (Details) @ ESL TV
Sunday 23th
Semi Final #1
10:00 GMT: B1 vs QF1 (Details) @ ESL TV
Semi Final #2
11:00 GMT: A1 vs QF2 (Details) @ ESL TV
Bronze Final
16:45 GMT: SF1 vs SF2 (Details) @ Level Up TV
Final
17:40 GMT: SF1 vs SF2 (Details) @ ESL TV
Group A
Mihaylo "Kas" Hayda
Tim "merz" Olsson
Oleksiy "White-Ra" Krupnyk
Santeri "Naama" Lahtinen
Benjamin "DeMusliM" Baker
Tomasz "Tarson" Boron
Group B
Giacomo "Socke" Thüs
Jeffrey "SjoW" Brusi
Pierre "SarenS" Guivarch
Tomáš "PredY" Pospíšil
Sascha "GoOdy" Lupp
Carlo "ClouD" Giannacco
Thursday 20th
Group B - Round 1
10:00 GMT: GoOdy vs Socke (Details) @ ESL TV2
10:00 GMT: PredY vs ClouD (Details) @ ESL TV2
11:15 GMT: SjoW vs SarenS (Details) @ ESL TV2
Group B - Round 2
11:15 GMT: PredY vs Socke (Details) @ ESL TV2
12:30 GMT: GoOdy vs SarenS (Details) @ ESL TV2
12:30 GMT: SjoW vs ClouD (Details) @ ESL TV2
Group A - Round 1
13:45 GMT: Naama vs White-Ra (Details) @ ESL TV2
13:45 GMT: merz vs Tarson (Details) @ ESL TV2
15:00 GMT: Kas vs DemusliM (Details) @ ESL TV2
Group A - Round 2
15:00 GMT: Naama vs Tarson (Details) @ ESL TV
16:15 GMT: Kas vs White-Ra (Details) @ ESL TV
16:15 GMT: merz vs DemusliM (Details) @ ESL TV2
Group A - Round 3
17:30 GMT: Naama vs DemusliM (Details) @ ESL TV
17:30 GMT: Kas vs merz (Details) @ ESL TV2
18:45 GMT: White-Ra vs Tarson (Details) @ ESL TV
Friday 21st
Group B - Round 3
10:00 GMT: SarenS vs ClouD (Details) @ ESL TV
10:00 GMT: GoOdy vs PredY (Details) @ ESL TV2
11:15 GMT: SjoW vs Socke (Details) @ ESL TV
Group B - Round 4
11:15 GMT: GoOdy vs ClouD (Details) @ ESL TV2
12:30 GMT: SarenS vs Socke (Details)
13:45 GMT: SjoW vs PredY (Details) @ ESL TV2
Group A - Round 4
15:00 GMT: Kas vs Tarson (Details) @ ESL TV2
15:00 GMT: Naama vs merz (Details) @ ESL TV2
16:15 GMT: White-Ra vs DemusliM (Details) @ ESL TV2
Group A - Round 5
17:30 GMT: DemusliM vs Tarson (Details) @ ESL TV
17:30 GMT: Kas vs Naama (Details)
17:30 GMT: merz vs White-Ra (Details)
Group B - Round 5
17:30 GMT: Socke vs ClouD (Details) @ ESL TV
17:30 GMT: GoOdy vs SjoW (Details)
17:30 GMT: SarenS vs PredY (Details)
Saturday 22nd
Quarter Final #1
11:30 GMT: A2 vs B3 (Details) @ ESL TV2
Quarter Final #2
13:15 GMT: B2 vs A3 (Details) @ ESL TV
Sunday 23th
Semi Final #1
12:00 GMT: A1 vs QF2 (Details) @ ESL TV
Semi Final #2
13:40 GMT: B1 vs QF1 (Details) @ ESL TV
Bronze Final
16:30 GMT: SF1 vs SF2 (Details) @ ESL TV2
Final
18:30 GMT: SF1 vs SF2 (Details) @ ESL TV
Quakelive
1st. $4,000
2nd. $2,000
3rd. $1,150
4th. $750
5-6th. $500
7-8th. $400
9-10th. $350
11-12th. $300
StarCraft II
1st. $7,500
2nd. $3,500
3rd. $1,800
4th. $1,200
5-6th. $800
7-8th. $500
9-10th. $400
11-12th. $300
Groups:
QuakeLive,
StarCraft II /
Brackets:
QuakeLive,
StarCraft II
Links:
European Championship Finals,
Schedule -
Coverage:
Level Up TV,
SK,
Fnatic,
TEK9,
TL,
ESFI,
Razer,
Fragster,
FFF,
DerQuaker
Galleries:
ESL,
Fnatic,
Reason,
Fragster,
vh
Also if you see any pic of funnyb's dog, you give it a fat [+]